2022 Aftershock Festival times set + stage assignments revealed

The rumble you feel is typing keys like Aftershock Festival organizers Danny Wimmer Presents have revealed the set times and stage assignments for this year’s festival.

Taking place over four massive days (October 6-9) at Sacramento’s Discovery Park, the 2022 edition of Aftershock features a stellar lineup headlined by Slip knot, KISS, Mouse and My chemical romance and with over 90 bands in total.

Each day will have four stages that house all of the day’s performances, and you can see the breakdown along with the set times for each act. There may be a few conflicts between acts you want to see, so it’s good to study up now and figure out your music-going plan for the weekend. So without further adieu, see who’s playing where and when at Aftershock Festival 2022. And make sure you have Aftershock mobile app handy for your music weekend schedule.

Thursday 6 October

Jack Daniel’s scene

20:35 – Slipknot
18:25 – Evanescence
16:50 – Killswitch Engage
15:20 – Nothing more
14.00 – Fever 333
12:50 – Sold

KOLAS Scene

19:30 – Rob Zombie
17:30 – Stone Temple Pilots
16:00 – Ghostemane
14:35 – Ice Nine Kills
13:25 – Sarah died
12:20 – Solence

Coors Light Stage

20:35 – Bad religion
18:30 – Alexisonfire
16:40 – Cherry Bombs
15:25 – Prong
14:00 – Taipei Houston
12:50 – Ego Kill Talent

DWPresents Stage

19:30 – Code Orange
17:35 – Crown the empire
16:00 – Royal & the Serpent
14:35 – Poverty
13:25 – Against the current
12:20 – Superbloom

Friday, October 7

Jack Daniel’s scene

21:30 – KISS
19:30 – Danzig
17:45 – Falling backwards
16:10 – Clutch
14:55 – Spiritbox
13:45 – Air

KOLAS Stage

20:25 – Lamb of God
18:35 – Chevelle
17:00 – Moving in white
3:30 p.m. – Jerris Johnson
14:20 – Joey Valence & Brae
13:10 – Orbit culture

Coors Light Stage

21:30 – Meshuggah
19:40 – In Flames
17:45 – Helmet
16:20 – Mike is dead
14:55 – Archetypes collide
13:45 – TBA

DWPresents Stage

20:40 – GWAR
18:50 – Apocalyptic
17:10 – Nemophilia
15:40 – Turn it off
14:20 – Twitch Band Winner TBA
13:05 – TBA

Saturday, October 8

Jack Daniel’s scene

21:30 – My Chemical Romance
19:20 – A day to remember
17:40 – Yungblud
16:05 – Bear tooth
14.45 – Thursday
13:35 – Lilith Czar

KOLAS Stage

20:25 – Papa Roach
18:25 – Tail storm
16:45 – Theory of a Deadman
15:25 – Three times
14:10 – Airbourne
13:00 – Eve Under Four

Coors Light Stage

19:15 – City Morgue
17:35 – Ho99o9
16:05 – The Chats
14:50 – Mothica
13:35 – Trash Boat
12:30 – As you were

DWPresents Stage

20:20 – The Distillers
18:25 – LS Dunes
16:45 – Enter Shikari
15:30 – Zeal & Ardor
14:10 – Point North
13:05 – Crooked teeth

Sunday, October 9

Jack Daniel’s scene

20:30 – Mouse
18:20 – Bring Me the Horizon
16:45 – The Pretty Reckless
15:25 – The Struts
14:10 – Dirty Honey
13.00 – New Year’s Day

KOLAS Scene

19:25 – Shinedown
17:35 – Black Label Society
16:00 – The breakers
14:45 – Under oath
13:35 – The warning
12:25 – Maggie Lindemann

Coors Light Stage

20:30 – Action Bronson
18:25 – Jelly Roll
16:50 – Amigo The Devil
15:25 – Band-Maid
14:10 – The Alive
13.00 – The Bobby Lees

DWPresents Stage

19:30 – Bayside
17:40 – Carolesdatter
16:05 – Classless act
14:45 – Jared James Nichols
13:35 – Bloodywood
12:25 – Heart disease

For those not attending Aftershock in person, you can access “The Space Zebra Show” held at DWPresenting Twitch Channel all weekend for a series of immersive backstage experiences.

Aftershock will also include space for food, beverage and merch vendors, as well as sponsorship activations for select organizations. Visit the festival’s website for more details.

2022 Rock + Metal Festival Guide

See what’s coming this year!


amritabazar.com

Related Posts